desktopMenu

Mobile menu

  1. Orange
  2. Blue
  3. Purple
  4. Green
  5. Light Blue
  6. Dark Blue

2020 Bullying Poster & Poetry Contest Winners

Congratulations to the winners in each category of the RCSD 2020 Bullying Poster & Poetry Contest.

First page of the PDF file: Category49th12thPoetry1stPlace


Category 4: 9th – 12th Poetry
1st Place

Shayne Barnes

10th Grade | Brandon High School

First page of the PDF file: Category49th12thPoetry2ndPlace


Category 4: 9th – 12th Poetry
2nd Place

Aliah Hammack

9th Grade | McLaurin High School

First page of the PDF file: Category49th12thPoetry3rdPlace


Category 4: 9th – 12th Poetry
3rd Place

Judy Slay

12th Grade | Florence High School

First page of the PDF file: Category36th8thPoetry1stPlace


Category 3: 6th – 8th Poetry
1st Place

Ethan Horton

8th Grade | Florence Middle School

First page of the PDF file: Category36th8thPoetry2ndPlace


Category 3: 6th – 8th Poetry
2nd Place

Kyra Means

6th Grade | McLaurin Elementary School

First page of the PDF file: Category36th8thPoetry3rdPlace


Category 3: 6th – 8th Poetry
3rd Place

Jadrien Shoemaker

8th Grade | Florence Middle School

First page of the PDF file: Cat4_1stJillHardin10thgrade_PROOF


Category 4: 9th – 12th Poster
1st Place

Jill Hardin

10th Grade | Northwest Rankin High School

First page of the PDF file: Cat4_2ndAddisonJohnson11thgrade_PROOF


Category 4: 9th – 12th Poster
2nd Place

Addison Johnson

11th Grade | Brandon High School

First page of the PDF file: Cat4_3rdCaitlinMixon11thgrade_PROOF


Category 4: 9th – 12th Poster
3rd Place

Caitlin Mixon

11th Grade | Northwest Rankin High School

First page of the PDF file: Cat3_1stJamieDearman9thgrade_PROOF


Category 3: 6th – 8th Poster
1st Place

Jamie Dearman

9th Grade | Florence Middle School

First page of the PDF file: Cat3_2ndJossalynWhite7thgrade_PROOF


Category 3: 6th – 8th Poster
2nd Place

Jossalyn White

7th Grade | McLaurin High School

First page of the PDF file: Cat3_3rdVihaanMahajan6thgrade_PROOF


Category 3: 6th – 8th Poster
3rd Place

Vihaan Mahajan

6th Grade | Northshore Elementary School

First page of the PDF file: Cat2_1st-TuckerJones4thgrade_PROOF


Category 2: 3rd – 5th
1st Place

Tucker Jones

4th Grade | Brandon Elementary School

First page of the PDF file: Cat2_2nd-MayceeFallin3rdgrade_PROOF


Category 2: 3rd – 5th
2nd Place

Maycee Fallin

3rd Grade | Richland Upper Elementary School

First page of the PDF file: Cat2_3rd-LillySarrett5thgrade_PROOF


Category 2: 3rd – 5th
3rd Place

Lilly Sarrett

5th Grade | Brandon Elementary School

First page of the PDF file: Cat1_2ndJohnParkerChance2ndgrade_PROOF


Category 1: PreK – 2nd Grade
2nd Place

John Parker Chance

2nd Grade | Richland Elementary School

First page of the PDF file: Cat1_1stAnnaAllenEstridge2ndgrade_PROOF

 

Category 1: PreK – 2nd Grade
1st Place

Anna Allen Estridge

2nd Grade | StoneBridge Elementary School

First page of the PDF file: Cat1_3rdEmmaJaneHarbour1stgrade_PROOF


Category 1: PreK – 2nd Grade
3rd Place

Emma Jane Harbour

1st Grade | Rouse Elementary School