/**/

desktopMenu

Mobile menu

  1. Orange
  2. Blue
  3. Purple
  4. Green
  5. Light Blue
  6. Dark Blue

Special Education Staff

Gretchen Cagle

Gretchen Cagle

Director of Special Education

Phone
601.825.5590

Fax
601.825.2618

Office Address
1220 Apple Park Place
Brandon, Mississippi  39042 
United States of America  

Jasmine Allen

Jasmine Allen

Behavior Specialist
Katherine Bailey

Katherine Bailey

Speech Language Pathologist
Shannon Bailey

Shannon Bailey

Compliance Officer
Tricia Bennett

Tricia Bennett

Teacher Phase 2
Shannon Boyce

Shannon Boyce

Case Manager / Psychometrist
Monica Branson

Monica Branson

Behaviorist
Erica Brumfield

Erica Brumfield

Behavior Specialist: Learning Center
Nikki Burke

Nikki Burke

SLP Supervisor and Preschool Evaluator
Dr. Turquoise Curtis-Meeks

Dr. Turquoise Curtis-Meeks

Special Education Elementary Curriculum Director / Instructional Coach
Courtney Denton

Courtney Denton

Behavior Specialist
Julia Everett

Julia Everett

Special Education Secondary Curriculum Director / Instructional Coach
Laurie Gardner

Laurie Gardner

Hearing Impaired Teacher
James Gilbert

James Gilbert

Special Education Coordinator
Destin Gray

Destin Gray

Psychometrist
Christina Guarino

Christina Guarino

Project Search Teacher
Beau Hannah

Beau Hannah

Data, Distance Learning, & Technology Coordinator
Dr. Heather Hines

Dr. Heather Hines

504 Coordinator
Jade Huffman

Jade Huffman

Occupational Therapist
Jessica Ledbetter

Jessica Ledbetter

Behaviorist
Summer Lewis

Summer Lewis

Teacher Gathering Grounds
Elizabeth Little

Elizabeth Little

Psychometrist
Lisa Locke

Lisa Locke

Special Education Coordinator
Leanne Mitchell

Leanne Mitchell

Preschool Case Manager / Nurse
Chasity Ott

Chasity Ott

Dispute Resolution Specialist
Ruth Pope

Ruth Pope

Teacher of Visually Impaired
Christy Roberts

Christy Roberts

Occupational Therapist
Amanda Sanders

Amanda Sanders

Behavior Specialist
Jane Smith

Jane Smith

Teacher Phase 2
Melanie Stevens

Melanie Stevens

Assistant Director of Special Education
Heidi Stringer

Heidi Stringer

Preschool Coordinator
Kenya Talley

Kenya Talley

Behaviorist
Jordan Taylor

Jordan Taylor

Occupational Therapist
Angela Thomas

Angela Thomas

Physical Therapist
Bridgette Thomas

Bridgette Thomas

Psychometrist
Annette Varner

Annette Varner

Special Education Coordinator
Mary Warren

Mary Warren

Behavior Specialist
Tiffany Weathersby

Tiffany Weathersby

Special Education Coordinator
Mary Weldon

Mary Weldon

School Psychologist
Jonathan West

Jonathan West

Teacher of Visually Impaired & Assistive Technology Coordinator
David Williams

David Williams

Special Education Coordinator, Special Education Transportation Supervisor