desktopMenu

Mobile menu

  1. Orange
  2. Blue
  3. Purple
  4. Green
  5. Light Blue
  6. Dark Blue

School Bell Schedules

Brandon

Brandon

Brandon Zone Shield

Brandon Elementary Bell Schedule

School Begins 7:30am
School Ends 2:00pm

Brandon High School Bell Schedule

TUESDAY & THURSDAY SCHEDULE

Detention Begins 7:25am
Zero Period 7:30am
Building Open To Students 8:00am
Warning Bell 8:05am
1st Block 8:10am
2nd Block 9:51am
3rd Block (lunch) 11:32am
4th Block 1:33pm
Buses Load & Dismiss 3:26pm

 

MONDAY, WEDNESDAY, & FRIDAY SCHEDULE

Detention Begins 7:25am
Zero Period 7:30am
Building Open To Students 8:00am
Warning Bell 8:05am
1st Block 8:10am
2nd Block 9:57am
3rd Block (lunch) 11:44am
4th Block 1:47pm
Buses Load & Dismiss 3:26pm

 

HOMEROOM FIRST SCHEDULE

Detention Begins 7:25am
Zero Period 7:30am
Building Open To Students 8:00am
Warning Bell 8:05am
Homeroom 8:10am
1st Block 8:42am
2nd Block 10:07am
3rd Block (lunch) 11:32am
4th Block 1:32am
Buses Load & Dismiss 3:26pm

Brandon Middle School Bell Schedule

Morning Bell 7:58am
1st / 5th Block 8:05am
2nd / 5th Block 9:46am
3rd / 7th Block 11:27am
4th / 8th Block 1:34pm
Dismissal 3:15pm

Rouse Elementary Bell Schedule

School Begins 7:30am
School Ends 1:50pm

StoneBridge Elementary Bell Schedule

Doors Open 6:55am
Tardy Bell 7:35am
Dismissal 2:00pm

The Learning Center Bell Schedule

1st Block 8:00am
2nd Block 9:43am
3rd  Block (Lunch) 11:22am
4th Block 1:25pm
Car Riders (K–2 and Older Siblings) 2:05pm 
Car Riders (3rd–6th Grades) 2:10pm

Florence

Florence

Florence Zone Shield

Florence Elementary Bell Schedule

School Begins 7:40am
School Ends 2:15pm

Florence High School Bell Schedule

Zero Block 7:30am
1st Block 8:25am
2nd Block 10:05am
3rd Block (Lunch) 11:45am
4th Block 1:50pm
Dismissal 3:27pm

Florence Middle School Bell Schedule

Zero Block 7:30am
1st Block 8:20am
2nd Block 10:01am
3rd Block 11:42am
4th Block 1:41pm
Dismissal 3:17pm

Steen’s Creek Elementary Bell Schedule

Breakfast 7:05am
Tardy Bell 7:35am
1st Bell (Car Riders / Frontiers) 2:05pm
2nd Bell (Buses / Daycare) 2:10pm

McLaurin

McLaurin

McLaurin Zone Shield

McLaurin Elementary Bell Schedule

Breakfast / Enrichment 7:10am
Start Instruction 7:45am
Car Riders Dismissal 2:20pm
Bus Dismissal 2:30pm

McLaurin High School Bell Schedule

Breakfast 7:10am
1st Block 7:40am
2nd Block 9:26am
3rd Block 11:10am
4th Block 1:10pm
Dismissal 2:45pm

Northwest Rankin

Northwest Rankin

Northwest Rankin Zone Shield

Flowood Elementary Bell Schedule

Doors Open 7:00am
Grab and Go Breakfast 7:00am
Tardy Bell 7:30am
Dismissal 2:05pm

Highland Bluff Elementary Bell Schedule

Students Enter Building 6:55am
Tardy Bell 7:30am
Dismissal 2:05pm

Northshore Elementary Bell Schedule

Doors Open 7:00am
Tardy Bell 7:30am
Dismissal 2:05pm

Northwest Rankin Elementary Bell Schedule

Doors Open 7:00am
Tardy Bell 7:30am
Dismissal 2:05pm

Northwest Rankin High Bell Schedule

Before School Detention 7:15am
Zero Block 7:30am
First Tardy Bell 8:15am
Tardy Bell 8:25am
1st / 5th Block 8:25am
2nd / 6th Block 10:05am
3rd / 7th Block 11:45am
4th / 8th Block 1:50pm
Dismissal 3:25pm

Northwest Rankin Middle Bell Schedule

Zero Block 7:30am
1st / 5th Block 8:20am
2nd / 6th Block 10:01am
3rd / 7th Block 11:42am
4th / 8th Block 1:41pm
Dismissal 3:17pm

Oakdale Elementary Bell Schedule

Doors Open 7:00am
Tardy Bell 7:30am
Dismissal 2:05pm

Pelahatchie

Pelahatchie

Pelahatchie Zone Shield

Pelahatchie Elementary Bell Schedule

Breakfast 7:30am
Tardy Bell 8:05am
1st Bell (Car Riders) 2:50pm
2nd Bell (Buses / Staff Kids / Walkers / Frontiers) 3:00pm

Pelahatchie High School Bell Schedule

Buses Arrive 7:40am
Extra Help / Tutoring / Club Meetings 7:30am
1st Bell / Tardy Bell 7:55am
1st Block 8:00am
Break* 9:36am
2nd Block 9:50am
3rd Block 11:30am
4th Block 1:30pm
Dismissal 3:06pm

* Junior High break behind the auditorium and High School break in front of gym

Pisgah

Pisgah

Pisgah Zone Shield

Pisgah Elementary Bell Schedule

Breakfast 7:00am
Tardy Bell 7:30am
Car Riders / Frontiers Dismissed 2:25pm
Bus Rider Dismissed 2:30pm

Pisgah High Bell Schedule

1st Bell 7:28am
1st / 5th Block 7:31am
2nd / 6th Block 9:19am
3rd / 7th Block 10:57am
4th / 8th Block 1:00pm
Dismissal 2:35pm

Puckett

Puckett

Puckett Zone Shield

Puckett Elementary Bell Schedule

Breakfast 7:10am
Tardy Bell 7:30am
Dismissal 2:42pm

Puckett High Bell Schedule

1st Bell 7:30am
1st Block 7:35am
Break 9:11am
2nd Block 9:25am
3rd Block (Lunch) 11:05am
4th Block 1:07pm
Dismissal 2:45pm

Richland

Richland

Richland Zone Shield

Richland Elementary Bell Schedule

Students Arrive 7:00am
Breakfast 7:00am
Tardy Bell 7:30am
1st Bell (Daycare / Frontiers / Car Riders) 1:55pm
2nd Bell (Buses) 2:05pm

Richland High Bell Schedule

Students Arrive 7:15am
1st Bell 8:00am
2nd Block 9:45am
3rd Block 11:25am
4th Block (Break) 1:35pm
Dismissal 3:10pm

Richland Upper Elementary Bell Schedule 

School Begins 7:00am
School Ends 2:30pm